• kreativkonkret@t-online.de

30. BluesBaltica/Bluesfest Eutin 16.Mai - 19. Mai 2019

"30 and still young´n´crazy"

Program

 

Wednesday, 15. Mai 2019

19.30h  Vernissage Photo-Exhibition - Leonard  Cantor (DK), Café Klausberger  (Marktplatz). Live-Blues: Lisa Mills (USA)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thursday, 16. May 2019

 

17.00-18.15h                             Lisa Mills (USA)  -Southern Soul, Americana, Gospel & Blues-

18.45-20.30h                             The Hoopleheads (DK) -Blues, Soul, Funk, R´n´B-

21.15-23.00h                             Latvian Blues Band (LV)  -Rhythm´n´Blues, Soul, Funk-

 

Specials of the day:

23.30h     Nightfestival with 2 acts at Brauhaus (Market square).

10–19h    Photo- Exhibition, Leonard  Cantor (DK), Café Klausberger (Market square).

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday, 17. May 2019

16.00-17.30h                            Two Timer (PL) -Dirty rockin´ Roots´n´Boogie-

18.15-20.00h                             Richie Arndt & Band (D) -Rockin´ the Blues-

21.00-23.00h                             Jonathan "Boogie" Long (USA) -Rockin´ Southern & Chicago Blues-

 

Specials of the day:

23.30h                                         Nightfestival with 2 acts at Brauhaus (Market square).

10–19h                                        Photo-Ausstellung - Leonard  Cantor (DK), Café Klausberger.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday, 18. May 2019

 

13.00-14.30h                             Bayou Alligators (D)   -Hot Louisiana Music-

15.15-17.00h                             Fried Okra (DK) -Alternative Blues, Hill Country Blues-

18.00-20.00h                             The Ragtime Rumors (NL)   -Contemporary Ragtime Blues-

21.00-23.00h                             Sean Chambers Band (USA) -Hard rockin´ Blues-

 

Specials of the day:

11.30h                                         Morning pint at Café Klausberger (Market square): Lisa Maldito (N).

23.30h                                         Nightfestival with 2 acts at Brauhaus (Market square).

10–19h                                        Photo- Exhibition, Leonard  Cantor (DK), Café Klausberger (Market square).

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday, 19. May 2019

 

13.00-14.30h                             Maldito (N)   -Bluesrock-

15.15-17.00h                             Jan Galach Band (PL)  -Fusion, Blues, Rock, Folkblues-

17.45-19.30h                             Dustin Arbuckle & The Damnations (USA) -Contemporary rockin´ Blues-

20.15-22.15h                             Grand final: “Hosted Session” mit  G. Schroeter & M. Breitfelder (D) and guests: tba.

 

Special of the day:

11.30h                                         Morning pint at Café Klausberger (Market square): Lisa Mills (USA) .

10–19h                                        Photo- Exhibition, Leonard  Cantor (DK), Café Klausberger (Market square).

Go to top